Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Zaporizhia region7,38,97,55,5
2Dnipropetrovsk region3,96,10,05,5
3Luhansk region4,07,90,04,1
4Kharkiv region6,69,26,64,0
5Sumy region5,83,310,04,0
6Donetsk region4,610,00,03,9
7Kherson region6,46,68,93,8
8Lviv region6,98,09,43,3
9Kyiv region6,46,110,03,0
10Poltava region6,97,610,03,0
11Zakarpattia region6,56,79,92,9
12Cherkassy region7,29,09,92,7
13Mykolaiv region6,87,810,02,5
14Odessa region5,33,410,02,5
15Ivano-Frankivsk region6,26,29,92,5
16Chernivtsi region6,78,88,82,4
17Chernihiv region6,36,410,02,4
18Kirovohrad region6,46,810,02,4
19Ternopil region7,08,910,02,2
20Zhytomyr region5,95,810,02,1
21Vinnytsia region4,84,87,52,1
22Volyn region7,19,310,01,9
23Khmelnytskyi region5,25,78,11,7
24Rivne region2,14,80,21,4

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.