Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Chernihiv region6,36,410,02,4
2Kirovohrad region6,46,810,02,4
3Kyiv region6,46,110,03,0
4Mykolaiv region6,87,810,02,5
5Odessa region5,33,410,02,5
6Poltava region6,97,610,03,0
7Sumy region5,83,310,04,0
8Ternopil region7,08,910,02,2
9Volyn region7,19,310,01,9
10Zhytomyr region5,95,810,02,1
11Cherkassy region7,29,09,92,7
12Zakarpattia region6,56,79,92,9
13Ivano-Frankivsk region6,26,29,92,5
14Lviv region6,98,09,43,3
15Kherson region6,46,68,93,8
16Chernivtsi region6,78,88,82,4
17Khmelnytskyi region5,25,78,11,7
18Vinnytsia region4,84,87,52,1
19Zaporizhia region7,38,97,55,5
20Kharkiv region6,69,26,64,0
21Rivne region2,14,80,21,4
22Dnipropetrovsk region3,96,10,05,5
23Donetsk region4,610,00,03,9
24Luhansk region4,07,90,04,1

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.