Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Donetsk region4,610,00,03,9
2Volyn region7,19,310,01,9
3Kharkiv region6,69,26,64,0
4Cherkassy region7,29,09,92,7
5Ternopil region7,08,910,02,2
6Zaporizhia region7,38,97,55,5
7Chernivtsi region6,78,88,82,4
8Lviv region6,98,09,43,3
9Luhansk region4,07,90,04,1
10Mykolaiv region6,87,810,02,5
11Poltava region6,97,610,03,0
12Kirovohrad region6,46,810,02,4
13Zakarpattia region6,56,79,92,9
14Kherson region6,46,68,93,8
15Chernihiv region6,36,410,02,4
16Ivano-Frankivsk region6,26,29,92,5
17Kyiv region6,46,110,03,0
18Dnipropetrovsk region3,96,10,05,5
19Zhytomyr region5,95,810,02,1
20Khmelnytskyi region5,25,78,11,7
21Vinnytsia region4,84,87,52,1
22Rivne region2,14,80,21,4
23Odessa region5,33,410,02,5
24Sumy region5,83,310,04,0

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.