Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Zaporizhia region7,38,97,55,5
2Cherkassy region7,29,09,92,7
3Volyn region7,19,310,01,9
4Ternopil region7,08,910,02,2
5Lviv region6,98,09,43,3
6Poltava region6,97,610,03,0
7Mykolaiv region6,87,810,02,5
8Chernivtsi region6,78,88,82,4
9Kharkiv region6,69,26,64,0
10Zakarpattia region6,56,79,92,9
11Kherson region6,46,68,93,8
12Kyiv region6,46,110,03,0
13Kirovohrad region6,46,810,02,4
14Chernihiv region6,36,410,02,4
15Ivano-Frankivsk region6,26,29,92,5
16Zhytomyr region5,95,810,02,1
17Sumy region5,83,310,04,0
18Odessa region5,33,410,02,5
19Khmelnytskyi region5,25,78,11,7
20Vinnytsia region4,84,87,52,1
21Donetsk region4,610,00,03,9
22Luhansk region4,07,90,04,1
23Dnipropetrovsk region3,96,10,05,5
24Rivne region2,14,80,21,4

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.