Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Rivne region2,14,80,21,4
2Dnipropetrovsk region3,96,10,05,5
3Luhansk region4,07,90,04,1
4Donetsk region4,610,00,03,9
5Vinnytsia region4,84,87,52,1
6Khmelnytskyi region5,25,78,11,7
7Odessa region5,33,410,02,5
8Sumy region5,83,310,04,0
9Zhytomyr region5,95,810,02,1
10Ivano-Frankivsk region6,26,29,92,5
11Chernihiv region6,36,410,02,4
12Kirovohrad region6,46,810,02,4
13Kyiv region6,46,110,03,0
14Kherson region6,46,68,93,8
15Zakarpattia region6,56,79,92,9
16Kharkiv region6,69,26,64,0
17Chernivtsi region6,78,88,82,4
18Mykolaiv region6,87,810,02,5
19Poltava region6,97,610,03,0
20Lviv region6,98,09,43,3
21Ternopil region7,08,910,02,2
22Volyn region7,19,310,01,9
23Cherkassy region7,29,09,92,7
24Zaporizhia region7,38,97,55,5

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.