Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Zaporizhia region8,27,67,39,7
2Zakarpattia region8,210,010,04,5
3Kharkiv region7,78,16,98,0
4Ivano-Frankivsk region7,77,210,05,7
5Kyiv region7,48,710,03,4
6Poltava region7,06,810,04,2
7Kherson region6,87,68,44,3
8Sumy region6,57,810,01,8
9Zhytomyr region6,37,710,01,0
10Odessa region6,26,710,01,9
11Mykolaiv region5,96,210,01,5
12Ternopil region5,94,810,02,8
13Kirovohrad region5,86,110,01,3
14Khmelnytskyi region5,47,28,20,7
15Vinnytsia region4,95,57,51,8
16Chernivtsi region4,87,56,90,0
17Cherkassy region4,37,20,05,8
18Lviv region4,25,95,41,5
19Volyn region4,06,25,70,0
20Dnipropetrovsk region3,22,80,06,9
21Rivne region3,16,42,50,4
22Chernihiv region5,91,3
23Donetsk region6,310,0
24Luhansk region2,97,4

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.