Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Rivne region3,16,42,50,4
2Dnipropetrovsk region3,22,80,06,9
3Volyn region4,06,25,70,0
4Lviv region4,25,95,41,5
5Cherkassy region4,37,20,05,8
6Chernivtsi region4,87,56,90,0
7Vinnytsia region4,95,57,51,8
8Khmelnytskyi region5,47,28,20,7
9Kirovohrad region5,86,110,01,3
10Ternopil region5,94,810,02,8
11Mykolaiv region5,96,210,01,5
12Odessa region6,26,710,01,9
13Zhytomyr region6,37,710,01,0
14Sumy region6,57,810,01,8
15Kherson region6,87,68,44,3
16Poltava region7,06,810,04,2
17Kyiv region7,48,710,03,4
18Ivano-Frankivsk region7,77,210,05,7
19Kharkiv region7,78,16,98,0
20Zakarpattia region8,210,010,04,5
21Zaporizhia region8,27,67,39,7
22Chernihiv region5,91,3
23Donetsk region6,310,0
24Luhansk region2,97,4

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.