Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Zakarpattia region8,09,010,05,0
2Ternopil region7,18,410,02,8
3Donetsk region8,39,1
4Poltava region7,78,210,04,8
5Zaporizhia region9,17,510,09,9
6Kharkiv region8,57,49,48,7
7Cherkassy region5,57,43,55,5
8Kirovohrad region6,06,710,01,3
9Volyn region5,66,610,00,2
10Rivne region3,26,52,50,7
11Khmelnytskyi region5,86,510,00,9
12Odessa region6,26,310,02,2
13Kherson region6,56,28,34,9
14Vinnytsia region6,06,210,01,8
15Mykolaiv region6,06,210,01,9
16Kyiv region5,16,25,73,5
17Sumy region6,26,210,02,4
18Zhytomyr region6,16,110,02,2
19Dnipropetrovsk region6,06,15,96,2
20Ivano-Frankivsk region6,86,18,16,4
21Lviv region4,85,86,81,8
22Chernihiv region4,55,46,61,4
23Luhansk region5,17,3
24Chernivtsi region4,74,79,30,3

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.