Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Zaporizhia region9,17,510,09,9
2Kharkiv region8,57,49,48,7
3Zakarpattia region8,09,010,05,0
4Poltava region7,78,210,04,8
5Ternopil region7,18,410,02,8
6Ivano-Frankivsk region6,86,18,16,4
7Kherson region6,56,28,34,9
8Sumy region6,26,210,02,4
9Odessa region6,26,310,02,2
10Zhytomyr region6,16,110,02,2
11Dnipropetrovsk region6,06,15,96,2
12Mykolaiv region6,06,210,01,9
13Kirovohrad region6,06,710,01,3
14Vinnytsia region6,06,210,01,8
15Khmelnytskyi region5,86,510,00,9
16Volyn region5,66,610,00,2
17Cherkassy region5,57,43,55,5
18Kyiv region5,16,25,73,5
19Lviv region4,85,86,81,8
20Chernivtsi region4,74,79,30,3
21Chernihiv region4,55,46,61,4
22Rivne region3,26,52,50,7
23Donetsk region8,39,1
24Luhansk region5,17,3

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.