Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Rivne region3,26,52,50,7
2Chernihiv region4,55,46,61,4
3Chernivtsi region4,74,79,30,3
4Lviv region4,85,86,81,8
5Kyiv region5,16,25,73,5
6Cherkassy region5,57,43,55,5
7Volyn region5,66,610,00,2
8Khmelnytskyi region5,86,510,00,9
9Vinnytsia region6,06,210,01,8
10Kirovohrad region6,06,710,01,3
11Mykolaiv region6,06,210,01,9
12Dnipropetrovsk region6,06,15,96,2
13Zhytomyr region6,16,110,02,2
14Odessa region6,26,310,02,2
15Sumy region6,26,210,02,4
16Kherson region6,56,28,34,9
17Ivano-Frankivsk region6,86,18,16,4
18Ternopil region7,18,410,02,8
19Poltava region7,78,210,04,8
20Zakarpattia region8,09,010,05,0
21Kharkiv region8,57,49,48,7
22Zaporizhia region9,17,510,09,9
23Donetsk region8,39,1
24Luhansk region5,17,3

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.