Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Bakhmut8,1
2Berdiansk2,7
3Berdychiv6,6
4Bila Tserkva7,9
5Brovary7,6
6Cherkassy4,06,42,13,5
7Cherkassy region7,29,09,92,7
8Chernihiv5,46,46,63,2
9Chernihiv region6,36,410,02,4
10Chernivtsi6,78,78,03,3
11Chernivtsi region6,78,88,82,4
12Dnipro7,19,67,64,2
13Dnipropetrovsk region3,96,10,05,5
14Donetsk 
15Donetsk region4,610,00,03,9
16Drohobych7,3
17Ivano-Frankivsk4,57,04,71,6
18Ivano-Frankivsk region6,26,29,92,5
19Izmail4,9
20Kamianets-Podilskyi4,9
21Kamianske0,0
22Kharkiv6,77,47,25,4
23Kharkiv region6,69,26,64,0
24Kherson4,25,95,41,3
25Kherson region6,46,68,93,8

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.