Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Chernihiv region6,57,310,02,2
2Kirovohrad region6,87,910,02,6
3Kyiv region7,38,410,03,6
4Mykolaiv region6,98,010,02,6
5Odessa8,79,810,06,2
6Odessa region6,66,910,02,8
7Poltava region6,86,610,03,7
8Sumy region6,46,810,02,4
9Ternopil region6,86,510,03,8
10Volyn region6,88,510,01,8
11Zhytomyr region6,46,910,02,3
12Cherkassy region7,48,09,94,2
13Ivano-Frankivsk region7,17,89,93,7
14Zakarpattia region6,45,09,94,4
15Rivne6,46,79,53,1
16Lviv region6,16,68,92,7
17Kherson region7,07,98,84,3
18Khmelnytskyi6,37,48,33,1
19Khmelnytskyi region5,97,58,32,0
20Chernivtsi region5,87,68,01,9
21Kropyvnytskyi5,55,98,02,5
22Vinnytsia5,57,07,91,5
23Zaporizhia region7,97,47,88,4
24Ternopil5,86,67,73,3
25Vinnytsia region5,56,77,32,6

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.