Status

Add new
 
Name
Overall financial health
Basic balance
General debt provision
Tax capacity
1Uzhgorod8,38,710,06,2
2Zaporizhia region8,27,67,39,7
3Zakarpattia region8,210,010,04,5
4Kharkiv region7,78,16,98,0
5Ivano-Frankivsk region7,77,210,05,7
6Poltava7,47,85,88,7
7Kyiv region7,48,710,03,4
8Rivne7,07,19,44,6
9Poltava region7,06,810,04,2
10Kherson region6,87,68,44,3
11Odessa6,69,03,87,1
12Sumy region6,57,810,01,8
13Zhytomyr region6,37,710,01,0
14Odessa region6,26,710,01,9
15Mykolaiv region5,96,210,01,5
16Sumy5,96,03,97,8
17Ternopil region5,94,810,02,8
18Kirovohrad region5,86,110,01,3
19Khmelnytskyi5,67,05,74,1
20Dnipro5,48,52,25,6
21Khmelnytskyi region5,47,28,20,7
22Ivano-Frankivsk5,48,52,94,7
23Chernivtsi5,36,46,23,4
24Mykolaiv5,15,94,05,5
25Ternopil4,94,16,74,0

The main goal of the project is to provide the public with relevant data on the financial management of oblasts and their largest cities since 2010. We believe that increasing awareness of these figures will improve the financial management of individual municipalities, as the mayors will be driven to do so. With the help of the timelines, each user can compare the pursuits of the mayors to improve the municipality's economy.

This portal was created under the project "Transparent, financially healthy and competitive local governments in Ukraine" implemented with the financial support of the Official Development Assistance of the Slovak Republic - SlovakAid and the Embassy of the United States. The project is run by Slovak non-governmental non-profit organization INEKO and by Ukrainian think-tank ICPS. Neither INEKO, nor ICPS is responsible for the full functionality of portals created by INEKO, ICPS or third parties, or for the accuracy of data displayed on the created portals.